SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – Admit Cards-8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -8134 posts-Admit Cards

Go to Important link section for SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy – Last Date 26 January -80134 Posts for this online application starts from 3 January 2020 & Last Date for application 26 January 2020 post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years. age calculate as on 01/01/2020 also relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. 

State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 posts Qualifications For the Viorius post-Bachelors degree in Any Steam Discipline from University recognized by Central Government.

Salary Starts From 11765/- to 31450/- AS Various Posts- per month. You can apply online From the Website of STATE BANK OF INDIA RECRUITMENT 2020 in the Last 

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -80134 Posts

IMPORTANT DATES

Application starts03/01/2020
Last Date For Apply Online26/01/2020
Last Date For Exam Fee26/01/2020
Date of Online Preliminary ExaminationFebruary / March 2020
Date Of Main Online Examination19/04/2020

APPLICATION FEE

GEN / OBC / EWS750/-
SC /ST / PH0/- NIL
PAYMENTSPay By Debit Cards,Credit Cards , Net Banking & E -Challan

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -80134 Posts Age & Qualification

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age 20 Years
  • maximum Age 28 Years
  • Age as on 01/01/2020

Go To Important Link Section For SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

QUALIFICATION

  • Bachelors degree in Any Steam Discipline from University recognized by Central Government.

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post800011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)134
Total8134

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -8134 Posts Category wise

StateLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

Important links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Buy Book Online Click Here (up to 30 % off)
Official Website Click Here