Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 13 March

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 13 March-2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy invites application for the posts of Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment Vacancy– for this Posts online application starts from 14 February. Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 15 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

10+2 passed with 50% marks aggregate Eligibility. Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 13 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online On Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment– Last Date 13 March Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application14 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application13 March 2020
Probable date of display of list of selected candidates30 March 2020

Application Fee

GEN100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/Credit Card /Internet Banking.
SC/ST/PWD/Women No Fee

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 -2729 Posts Category Wise

Howrah division
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWSPWBDESMTotal
Fitter100442578341209281
Welder2709041605030361
Mech(MV)060100200009
Mech(Dsl.)0902010401010117
Blacksmith060100200009
Machinist060100200009
Carpenter060100200009
Painter060100200009
Lineman (General)060100200009
Wireman060100200009
Ref.& AC Mech.050100200008
Electrician81341961251007220
Mechanic
Machine Tool
Maint.(MMT
M)
060100200009
Total2709849177652620659
Sealdah division
Fitter75281450180706185
Welder2509041606020260
Electrician3614072509040391
Lineman1606031104020140
Wireman1606031104020140
Electronics
Mechanic
3011052008030275
Mech. Ref.
& AC
1405030904010135
Total2127939142532116526
Malda division
Electrician 1706 03 11 04 020141
Ref.& AC
Cond.Mech.
0201002010006
Fitter1907041205020247
Welder02000100003
Painter0200000002
Carpenter0200000002
Total44140726100403101
Asansol division
Fitter68231141080605151
Turner060201040101014
Welder (G&E)4414072605040396
Electrician49170830060403110
Mech. (Diesel)1906031102020141
Total1866230112221712412
Kanchrapara workshop
Fitter2610051807030266
Welder1506031104020139
Electrician3011052007030273
Machinist0201002010006
Wireman02000100003
Carpenter040101020100109
Painter03020103010010
Total82311557210806206
Liluah workshop
Fitter3212062208030680
Machinist0402010301011
Turner03010010005
Welder
(G & E)
28100518070368
Painter
General
03010010005
Electrician06020104020115
Wireman06020104020115
Refrigeration
& Air
Conditioning
03010010005
Total85311454200806204
Jamalpur workshop
Fitter105392070261008260
Welder(G&E)89331759220907220
Machinist1907041305020248
Turner1907041305020148
Electrician1806031204010143
Diesel
Mechanic
2510051807030265
Total27510253185692721684

Important Links

Download notificationClick Here
Apply OnlineLink  Active On 14.02.2020
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Eastern Railway Recruitment 2020Official Website

How To Apply Online For Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 14.02.2020 to 13.03.2020

  • Advt No : RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20
  • Job Location : Kolkata (West Bengal)
  • Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.

Single Click For Latest Govt’s Jobs Details

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment before the For Apply Online On Indian Coast Guard First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.