DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July-Defence Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 67 Scientist `B’ Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
28 years for UR/EWS31 years for OBC33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 29.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31

What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link

Other Related Links

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information