DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July-Defence Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 67 Scientist `B’ Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
28 years for UR/EWS31 years for OBC33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 29.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31

What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link

Other Related Links

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020

UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020

UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 – 1954 Block Mission Manager, District Mission Manager & Various Vacancy – Last Date 07 March

UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 – 1954 Block Mission Manager, District Mission Manager & Various Vacancy – Last Date 07 March-Uttar Pradesh State Rural Livelihoods Mission invites application for the posts of Block Mission Manager, District Mission Manager & Various Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 – 1954 Block Mission Manager, District Mission Manager & Various Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 40 Years & Maximum Age Limit 55 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

MBA (Finance), Diploma in Agriculture from an AICTE recognized university. Various Eligibility for Various Vacancy.UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 – 1954 Block Mission Manager, District Mission Manager & Various Vacancy – Last Date 07 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling Uttar Pradesh State Rural Livelihoods Mission Recruitment Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Uttar Pradesh State Rural Livelihoods Mission age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

For Apply Online atUPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 – 1954 Block Mission Manager, District Mission Manager & Various Vacancy Link On the Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020 – 1954 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
SMMU Level 
State Mission Manager0175000 – 100000/-
Mission Manager0545000 – 75000/-
Mission Executive0130000 – 45000/-
Sr. Technical Expert0375000 – 100000/-
Technical Expert0345000 – 75000/-
Young Professional0525000 – 40000/-
District Level
District Mission Manager6845000 – 75000/-
Account Assistant0230000 – 50000/-
Block Level
Block Mission Manager181825000 – 45000/-
Cluster Coordinator4820000 – 25000/-
 Total1954

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application15 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application07 March 2020

Application Fee

  • There Is No Application Fee . Apply Free

ELIGIBILITY

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Account AssistantMBA (Finance)
CA (Inter)
CS(Inter)/ PG Diploma in above discipline from recognized university/institute
For State Level – 55 yearsFor District and Block Level – 40 years
Cluster CoordinatorDiploma in Agriculture from a AICTE recognized university
Sr. Technical Expert/ OR SPM/PM- Enterprise PromotionCA/ICWA from recognized university/institute
All Other PostPost graduate Degree in relevant Subjects.
Age Calculate on 13.02.2020

IMPORTANT LINKS

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 15.02.2020
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
UPSRLM RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to apply Online to UPSRLM Mission Manager Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.sids.co.in from 15.02.2020 to 07.03.2020

  • Advt No : 4508/1354/Aajeevika/HR/2019-20
  • Job Location : Uttar Pradesh
  • UPSRLM Mission Manager Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam/ Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Uttar Pradesh State Rural Livelihoods Mission Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy – Last Date 02 March

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy – Last Date 02 March-Haryana Staff Selection Commission invites application for the posts of Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 17 February. HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 42 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks & B.Ed Exam Passed & HTETor HSET Exam Passed. Eligibility.HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy – Last Date 02 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling HSSC PGT Recruitment Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about HSSC PGT Recruitment age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC PGT Recruitment Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)386447600 – 151100/- Level -8

Important Dates

Starting Date for Online Application17 February 2020
Last Date forOnline Application02 March 2020
Last Date Exam Fee05 March 2020

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post– Category Wise

SubjectsURSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6926140612127
Chemistry7127140613131
Commerce16264321630304
Computer Science730288144741371373
English282111562853530
Fine Art200704010335
Hindi10441201019194
History17669351732329
Mathematics277109562852522
Music200704010335
Physical Education12950251324241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science (Only Mewat Cadre)200804020337
Total20658084082023813864

Eligibility

 Education Qualification
Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks
B.Ed Exam Passed & HTET or HSET Exam Passed.

Age Limit

  • Age Calculate on 18.09.2019.
  • Minimum Age-18 Years.
  • Maximum Age 42 Years.

Application Fee

MaleFemale (Haryana resident)
GenReserveGenReserve
500/-125/-125/-75/-
For PWD/Ex-Serviceman CandidateNo Fee
Pay Examination Fee through Online or Offline Payment Mode

Important Links

Corrigendum NoticeClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply Online Link Active on 17.02.2020
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off)
HSSC RecruitmentOfficial Website
Single click for latest sarkari anukri 2020 click here

How to Apply Online for HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested Candidates may apply Online through http://www.hssc.gov.in from 17.02.2020 to 02.03.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 13/2019
  • Job Location: Haryana
  • HSSC PGT Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Socio-Economic criteria and experience.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity HSSC PGT Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020

Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020

Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020

Indian Army JAG Entry Vacancy invites application for the posts of JAG Entry Scheme 25th Course (08 Vacancy) 2020 from LLB pass candidates interested in Indian Army JAG Entry Entry Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Indian Army JAG Entry Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Join Indian Army JAG Entry Scheme Last Date is 13 February 2020.


For detail description for filling Indian Army JAG Entry Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Indian Army JAG Entry age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

For Apply Online On Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020 Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020 Posts Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
JAG Entry Scheme 25th Course Oct 202008 (06-Man & 02 Women)56100 – 1,77,500/- Level 10

Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
10+2 & graduation Minimum 55% aggregate marks in LLB Degree21 to 27 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2020 

Application fee

  • There is no Application fee for Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

Application Starts Date15/01/2020
Last Date For Apply Online13/02/2020

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Buy Book Online Click Here( up to 30 % off)
Official Website Click Here

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In Indian Army this the right opportunity for you. Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020 .before the For Apply Online On Indian Army JAG Entry First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

HOW TO APPLY FOR Indian Army JAG Entry Recruitment 2020 Online ?

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in from 15.01.2020 to 13.02.2020.

  • Job Location: All India
  • Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course Selection Process : Selection will be based on Shortlisting, SSB Interview & Medical Exam.

Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course FAQ

  • What is Indian Army JAG Entry Scheme 25th Course No. of Posts -Please visit Post Name / Number of Vacancy/ Pay Scale section
  • What is Indian Army JAG Entry Scheme 25th Course Age Limit –> 21 to 27 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course Salary – Level-10
  • What is Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course Last Date -13 February 2020
  • What is Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course SSB Date -SSB Interview Date for Indian Army JAG Entry Course is update soon
  • What is Indian Army JAG Entry 25th Course Registration Online Link –You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for JAG Entry 25th Course Indian Army Board Login & Registration Link

BECIL Pharmacist Recruitment 2019

BECIL Pharmacist Recruitment 2019

BECIL Pharmacist Recruitment 2019 -10 posts

BECIL Pharmacist Recruitment 2019- salary – admit card – exam date – eligibility – full notification -BECIL Pharmacist Invited for the 10 posts for Research assistance & pharmacist vacancy 2020. Diploma, M sc. pass out candidates can apply for this post. first, read full notification details before apply online.

IMPORTANT DATE

  • APPLICATION START – 25/12/2019
  • LAST DATE FOR APPLICATION – 15/01/2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • GEN / OBC – 500/-
  • SC /ST / PH – 250/-
  • PAY EXAM FEE- BY DEBIT CARD , CREDIT CARDS , NET BANKING , & E-CHALLAN

BECIL Pharmacist Recruitment 2019 -10 Posts

QUALIFICATION ELIGIBILITY

  • RESEARCH ASSISTANCE – M.Sc. in Biological Sciences/Life Science .
  • PHARMACIST – Diploma in Pharmacy from a recognized Institution/Board ii. Should be a registered Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act, 1948.

BECIL Pharmacist Recruitment 2019 -10 Posts Category wise

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Research Assistant0629,565/- (Per Month)
Pharmacist0422,790/- (Per Month)
Total10

IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE CLICK HERE