LIC AAO Recruitment 2020

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March-Life Insurance Corporation invites application for the posts of 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 25 February. LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Graduate, CA, BE / B.Tech . Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 -168 Posts Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO)168 32795/- (Per Month)

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application25 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application15 March 2020
Date Download of Call Letter for Online Preliminary Examination 27 March 2020 to
04 April 2020
Dates of Online Examination – Preliminary (tentative)04 April 2020

APPLICATION FEE

For SC/ST/PwBD Candidates85/-Pay the Application fee through Credit card, Debit card, Net banking.
For all other Candidates700/-

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 -168 Posts Details Category Wise

SpecialistSCSTOBCEWSURTOTAL
AAO (CA)060311041640
AAO (ACTUARIUL)040308031230
AAO ( LEGAL)070310041640
AAO (RAJBHASHA)010102000408
AAO (IT)070414052050
TOTAL2514451668168

ELIGIBILITY & AGE LIMIT

SpecialistEducational QualificationAge Limit
AAO (CA)Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have passed Final Examination of Institute of Chartered Accountant and completion of Articles as presented by Institute of Chartered Accountant21 to 30 years
AAO (Actuarial)Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have compulsorily passed 6 or more papers of the examination conducted by the
Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK
AAO (Legal)Bachelor’s degree in Law or LLM from a recognized Indian University/Institution.
AAO (Rajbhasha)Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s Degree level
AAO (IT)Graduation degree in Engineering (Computer Science, IT or Electronics), or MCA or MSC (Computer Science) from a recognized Indian University/ Institution.
Age Calculate on 01.02.2020

LIC AAO Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
LIC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply For LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.licindia.in from 25.02.2020 to 15.03.2020

  • Job Location : All India
  • LIC AAO Selection Process : Selection will be based Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March-Indian Oil Corporation invites application for the posts of 1500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice VacancyInterested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. click for details

Click For See All Details

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1354 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1354 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March-Staff Selection Commission invites application for the posts of 1355 Selection Post VIII Posts- for this Post’s online application starts from 21 February. SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1355 Selection Post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma/Bachelor Degree . Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1355 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020-Post Details

 Post NameRegionNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Selection Post Phase 8 2020Central Region CR1355 (Tentative)Level 1 to 7
Northern Region NR Delhi
Madhya Pradesh MPR
Eastern Region ER
Karnataka Kerala KKR
North East Region NER
North Western Region NWR
South Region SR
Western Region WR
Total1355 (Tentative)

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application21 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application20 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee through Online
23 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee through Challan25 March 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination10 to 12 June 2020

APPLICATION FEE

For Gen/ OBC100/-Pay the Examination Fee through BHIM UPI, Net Banking, by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards or in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan
For SC/ ST/Women/ESMNo Fee

ELIGIBILITY

LevelEducation QualificationAge Limit
Matric10th Class (High School) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.18 to 25, 27, 30 years
Intermediate10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
GradationBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020 

IMPORTANT DATE

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online RegistrationNew Registration | Login
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply To SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through SSC‘s website http://ssc.nic.in/ from 21.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

  • Job Location :  All India
  • SSC Selection Post VIII Posts Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March-Indian Oil Corporation invites application for the posts of 1500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice VacancyInterested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma/holders should be from a recognized Board & ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade. Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 MarchSalary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020-500 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice 500As per Apprentices Act,
1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application22 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application20 March 2020
Date of Download of admit card by candidates (Tentative)20 March 2020
Date of Written Test (Tentative)29 March 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020- 500 Posts Category Wise

StateTotal
Maharashtra297
Gujarat113
Chhattisgarh14
Dadra & Nagar Haveli03
Goa09
Madhya Pradesh64
Total500

ELIGIBILITY & AGE LIMIT

Education Qualification Age Limit 
Class XII / Graduate / Diploma /Institute as a regular full time course in the relevant trade/discipline with
minimum 50% marks and regular full time ITI course recognized by NCVT/SCVT shall be considered.
18 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 29.02.2020 

APPLICATION FEE

There is No Application Fee.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IOCL Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To Apply To IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com from 22.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

  • Advt No : IOCL/MKTG/WR/APPR./2019-20 (2nd cycle)
  • Job Location : All India
  • IOCL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March-Border Security Force invites application for the posts of 317 Group B & C Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 17 February. BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

10th standard or 12th & Various Eligibility for Various Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Border Security Force age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – Posts Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
SI (Master)0535400 – 112400/-
SI (Engine Driver)0935400 – 112400/-
SI (Workshop)0335400 – 112400/-
HC (Master)5625500 – 81100/-
HC (Engine Driver)6825500 – 81100/-
Mechanic (Diesel/ Petrol Engine)0725500 – 81100/-
Electrician0225500 – 81100/-
AC Technician0225500 – 81100/-
Electronics0125500 – 81100/-
Machinist0125500 – 81100/-
Carpenter0125500 – 81100/-
Plumber0225500 – 81100/-
CT (Crew)16021700 – 69100/-
Total317

Important Date

Starting Date For Application Form17 February 2020
Last Date For Application Form16 March 2020

Eligibility & Age limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
SI (Master)10+2 or Its equivalent and second class master certificate issued22 to 28 years
SI (Engine Driver)10+2 or Its equivalent and first class engine Driver certificate
SI (Workshop)Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering  or Institution.20 to 25 years
HC (Master)Matriculation or equivalent and Serang Certificate
HC (Engine Driver)Matriculation or equivalent and Second class engine Driver certificate
Mechanic (Diesel/ Petrol Engine)Matriculation or equivalent and Diploma in relevant trade
Electrician
AC Technician
Electronics
Machinist
Carpenter
Plumber
CT (Crew)Matriculation or equivalent and Should know swimming In deep water  without any assistance
Age Calculate on 15.03.2020

Application Fee

Post of SI 200/-Pay Examination fee through demand draft / Postal Order favour of concerned Centers as per official Notification.
FPost of HC / CT (Crew)100/-
r SC / ST /Ex-ServicemenNo fee

Important Links

Details Notification & Application form LinkClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
BSF Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To apply for BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested Candidates may apply in prescribed application form along with self attested document send to concerned Centers as per official Notification on or before 16.03.2019.

  • Job Location : All India
  • BSF Group B & C Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam, Physical Test, Trade Test & Medical Examination.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March

UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March-The Civil Services Examination is nationwide competitive in India invites application for the posts of Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 12 February. UPSC IAS Notification Recruitment 2020 – 796 Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from recognized University. Eligibility.UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling UPSC IAS 2020  Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UPSC IAS 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC PGT Recruitment Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

Post NameNo of Vacancy
Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020796

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application12 February 2020
Last Date forOnline Application03 March 2020 till 06.00 PM
Last Date for Exam Fee03 March 2020
Date of Pre Written Exam 31 May 2020

ELIGIBILITY

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in any stream form recognized University.21 to 32 years
Age Calculate on 01.08.2020

APPLICATION FEE

GEN/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit,credit card /Net Banking & challan in any branch of SBI.
SC/ST/PH No fee

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification LinkEnglish | Hindi
Apply Online for Part IClick Here
Apply Online for Part IIClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
UPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Aplly To  UPSC Civil Services Exam 2020

Interested Candidates may apply online through UPSC website www.upsconline.nic.in form 12.02.2020 to 03.03.2020

  • Advt No. : 05/2020-CSP
  • Job Location: All India
  • UPSC Civil Services Exam Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Written Exam & Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity UPSC IAS 2020 Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy – Last Date 02 March

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy – Last Date 02 March-Haryana Staff Selection Commission invites application for the posts of Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 17 February. HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 42 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks & B.Ed Exam Passed & HTETor HSET Exam Passed. Eligibility.HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancy – Last Date 02 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling HSSC PGT Recruitment Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about HSSC PGT Recruitment age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC PGT Recruitment Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)386447600 – 151100/- Level -8

Important Dates

Starting Date for Online Application17 February 2020
Last Date forOnline Application02 March 2020
Last Date Exam Fee05 March 2020

HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 – 3864 Post– Category Wise

SubjectsURSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6926140612127
Chemistry7127140613131
Commerce16264321630304
Computer Science730288144741371373
English282111562853530
Fine Art200704010335
Hindi10441201019194
History17669351732329
Mathematics277109562852522
Music200704010335
Physical Education12950251324241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science (Only Mewat Cadre)200804020337
Total20658084082023813864

Eligibility

 Education Qualification
Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks
B.Ed Exam Passed & HTET or HSET Exam Passed.

Age Limit

  • Age Calculate on 18.09.2019.
  • Minimum Age-18 Years.
  • Maximum Age 42 Years.

Application Fee

MaleFemale (Haryana resident)
GenReserveGenReserve
500/-125/-125/-75/-
For PWD/Ex-Serviceman CandidateNo Fee
Pay Examination Fee through Online or Offline Payment Mode

Important Links

Corrigendum NoticeClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply Online Link Active on 17.02.2020
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off)
HSSC RecruitmentOfficial Website
Single click for latest sarkari anukri 2020 click here

How to Apply Online for HSSC PGT Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested Candidates may apply Online through http://www.hssc.gov.in from 17.02.2020 to 02.03.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 13/2019
  • Job Location: Haryana
  • HSSC PGT Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Socio-Economic criteria and experience.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity HSSC PGT Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy – Last Date 06 March

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy – Last Date 06 March-CRPF Head Constable Invites application for the posts of Lecturer Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 08 February. CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

 12th pass from a Board or university recognized by the Central or State Qualification Govt Eligibility.CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy – Last Date 06 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling CRPF Head Constable Recruitment Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about CRPF Head Constable age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the CRPF Head Constable Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Head Constable141225500 – 81100/-

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application07 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application06 March 2020
Date of Written Examination 19 April 2020

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 Category Wise

CandidateGENSCSTTotal
Male10312001001331
Female63120681
Total10942121061412

Physical Standards

EventMaleFemale
Height170 Cm157 Cm
Chest80-85 Cm

Eligibility

Educational QualificationAge Limit
12th pass from a Board or university recognized by the Central or State Qualification Govt.32 years
Age Calculate on 01.08.2019

  • There is No Application

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here 
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off)
CRPF Recruitment 2020Official website 

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To Apply Online For CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://crpf.gov.in from 07.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

  • Job Location :All India
  • CRPF Head Constable Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Examination, Physical Standard, Physically Efficiency Test & Medical Examination.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity CRPF Head Constable First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2020

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik (General Duty) GD 02/2020 Vacancy – Last Date 02 February

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik (General Duty) GD 02/2020 Vacancy – Last Date 02 February Coast Guard Navik GD Vacancy invites application for the posts of Coast Guard Vacancy– for this Posts online application starts from 26 January. Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020-260 Navik (General Duty) GD Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 22 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

10+2 passed with 50% marks aggregate Eligibility.Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik (General Duty) GD 0202/2020 Vacancy – Last Date 02 February Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online On Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment– Last Date 2 February Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Navik (General Duty) 10+2 Entry 02/2020 Batch26021700/- Level -3

Important Dates

Starting Date For Online Application26 January 2020
Last Date For Online Application02 February 2020

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik Category wise

UR (GEN)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
11326751333260

Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
10+2 passed with 50% marks aggregate18 to 22 years
(born between 01 Aug 1998 to 31 Jul 2002)

Coast Guard Navik GD Physical Fitness Test

CategoryConditions 
Height157 cms
Run1.6 Km  in 7 minutes
Uthak Baithak20 squat ups (Uthak Baithak)
Push ups10 Push ups

Application Fee

  • There is no Application Fee for Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik Posts

Important Dates

Download Notification LinkClick Here
Download Short Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online
Click Here Link Active Now
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment before the For Apply Online On Indian Coast Guard First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How to Applu Online For Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in form 26.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Coast Guard Navik GD Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Physical Fitness Test.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – Admit Cards-8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -8134 posts-Admit Cards

Go to Important link section for SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy – Last Date 26 January -80134 Posts for this online application starts from 3 January 2020 & Last Date for application 26 January 2020 post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years. age calculate as on 01/01/2020 also relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 posts Qualifications For the Viorius post-Bachelors degree in Any Steam Discipline from University recognized by Central Government.

Salary Starts From 11765/- to 31450/- AS Various Posts- per month. You can apply online From the Website of STATE BANK OF INDIA RECRUITMENT 2020 in the Last 

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -80134 Posts

IMPORTANT DATES

Application starts03/01/2020
Last Date For Apply Online26/01/2020
Last Date For Exam Fee26/01/2020
Date of Online Preliminary ExaminationFebruary / March 2020
Date Of Main Online Examination19/04/2020

APPLICATION FEE

GEN / OBC / EWS750/-
SC /ST / PH0/- NIL
PAYMENTSPay By Debit Cards,Credit Cards , Net Banking & E -Challan

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -80134 Posts Age & Qualification

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age 20 Years
  • maximum Age 28 Years
  • Age as on 01/01/2020

Go To Important Link Section For SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

QUALIFICATION

  • Bachelors degree in Any Steam Discipline from University recognized by Central Government.

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post800011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)134
Total8134

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -8134 Posts Category wise

StateLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

Important links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Buy Book Online Click Here (up to 30 % off)
Official Website Click Here