PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020|Govt’s Jobs

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 – 110 Assistant Engineer Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 07 February

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 – govt’s Jobs Last Date 7 February -PGCIL AET vacancy invites application for the posts of 110 Assistant Engineer Trainee Vacancy 2019 from BE/B.Tech pass candidates interested in PGCIL Assistant Engineer Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for PGCIL AET Qualification, eligibility criteria and Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd Assistant Engineer Trainee Last Date is 07 February 202 Interested Candidate can apply online .

for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years. also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.
PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 – Qualifications For the post- Full Time B.E./B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant to apply.


For detail description for filling PGCIL AET Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about all Information .


PowerGrid AET Salary age limit,-qualification,-number of openings,-location. We Will Updated the PGCIL Assistant Engineer Trainee Exam Date – Admit Card-Result- Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.


Total Number 110 Post Apply By Website of PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 in the Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020110 Posts

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Starts Date 20/01/2020
Last Date Foe Apply Online07/02/2020

Application Fee

GEN / OBC / EWS500/-
SC /ST/ PWD /EX -SM0/- . NIL
PAYMENTSPay By Debit Cards, Credit Cards , Net Banking & E-Challan

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020110 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
 Assistant Engineer Trainee (AET)11040,000 – 140000/-

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020110 Posts Category wise

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical342014060882
Electrical040202010110
Civil080403020118
Total4626190910110

Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Full Time B.E. or B.Tech or B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant Engineering discipline.
Equivalent from recognized University or Institute with
minimum 60% marks and Valid Score in the GATE 2019.
28 years
Age Calculate on 31.12.2019

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink active on 20/01/2020
Download Notificationclick here
Buy Books Onlineclick here ( up to 30 % off)
Official Websiteclick here

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a Govt’s job opportunity In Power Sector this the right opportunity for you. PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 .before the For Apply Online On PGCIL AET Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How to Apply Online PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply online through the PGCIL’s website http://powergrid.in/ from 20.01.2020 to 07.02.2020.

  • Advt.No. : CC/01/2020
  • Job Location : All India
  • PGCIL AET Selection Process : Selection will be based on GATE 2019 Score & interview.

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy – Starting Date 16 January

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020

Vizag Steel MT Vacancy invites application for the posts of 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in Vizag Steel Management Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Vizag Steel MT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited MT Starting Date is 16 January 2020.

For detail description for filling Vizag Steel MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RINL Management Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Vizag Steel MT Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 Posts

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Management Trainees (MT) – Technical18820600 – 46500/-

Qualification

Education QualificationAge Limits
B.E. Or B.Tech in relevant Discipline form recognized University.27 years

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 posts Details

DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics020101004
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Metallurgy0707030219
Mining01010002
Total72692423188
 GEN & OBC candidates500/-Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card, Credit Card ,Net Banking.
 SC/ST/PwD candidatesNo Fee
Starting Date for Online Application16 January 2020
Last Date for Online ApplicationNotified Soon

Apply OnlineClick here
Download Notification Click here
Buy Book Online Click here (up to 30 % Off)
Vizag Official website Click here

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification – 463 posts Bihar PRD and Urban Development Department Are Invited Online Application Form for the Bihar UHD Junior Engineer 

 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

Applications Begin 19/12/2019
Last Dates for Apply Online08/01/2020
Exam dateCOMING SOON
Admit card AvailableCOMING SOON

APPLICATION FEE

GEN / OBC /EWS0/- NIL
SC /ST0/- NIL

AGE LIMIT AS ON 01/01/2020

  • MINIMUM -18 YEARS
  • MAXIMUM – 37 YEARS ( MALE)
  • MAXIMUM -40 YEARS ( FEMALE)
  • AGE RELAXATION AS EXTRA AS PER RULES

ELIGIBILITY

  • Diploma in Engineering (Polytechnic Diploma) in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019 VACANCY DETAILS -463 POSTS

IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLY NOW CLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

Bank Of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019- Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification 50 posts have Recently Released to the Online Application Form for the post of Specialist Officer SO in Various Post Vacancies. Those Candidates are interested in the following Vacancies and have all eligibility criteria that can read the full notification before apply online.

Bank Of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

Applications open16/12/2019
Last Date For apply online31/12/2019
Last date of payments31/12/2019
Exam datesNotified soon
Admit cardsnotified soon

APPLICATION FEE

General /OBC1180/-
SC /ST180/-
PH0/- NIL
PAY BYDebit card, Credit card, net banking, pay offline by E CHALLAN

AGE LIMIT

  • AGE AS ON – 31/03/2019
  • MINIMUM AGE -NIL
  • MAXIMUM AGE -35 YEARS
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL POST-50

POST NAMENO OF VACANCYELIGIBILITY
Network & Security Administrators11 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Electronics / Electronics & Communications.3 Year Experience.
Database Administrator (MSSQL / Oracle)04 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
System Administrator (Windows/VM)14 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
System Administrator (UNIX)07 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
Production Support Engineer07 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
E-Mail Administrato02 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
Business Analyst05 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
TOTAL POSTS50

IMPORTANT LINK

APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

CIL Management Trainee Online Form 2019

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019 – 1326 post, eligibility, salary. admit card. exam date and full notification


Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

CIL invites applications from young, energetic and dynamic persons for recruitment THROUGH ONLINE APPLICATION MODE only for the post of MANAGEMENT TRAINEE in different disciplines as per details given below:

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019-1326 Post, Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019-IMPORTANT DATES


Opening date for Online Registration of Applications -21/12/2019 10:00 AM
Last date of Online Submission of Applications – 19 /1/2020
Last date of fee payment – 19/01/2020
Online Exam date – 27-28 FEBRUARY 2020
Admit Card available – FEBRUARY 2020

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019- APPLICATION FEE


General /OBC -1000/-
SC /ST -0 NIL
PH -0 NIL
PAYMENT – pay the Examination fee through Debit card, Credit card, net banking, pay offline by E CHALLAN

AGE LIMIT


AGE AS ON – 01/04/2020
MINIMUM-NA
MAXIMUM -30 YEARS

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019-VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL POST-1326

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

TRADE NAME GEN OBC EWS SC ST TOTAL          ELIGIBILITY
MINING ENGINEERING 117 77 29 43 22 288 Engineering Degree BE / B.Tech / B.Sc Engineering in Related Branch with 60% Marks
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 89 59 22 32 16 218
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 93 70 26 42 27 258
CIVIL ENGINEERING 22 19 07 14 6 68
COAL PREPARATION 11 07 02 05 03 28
SYSTEMS 18 13 05 07 03 46 BE/B.Tech in CS/IT/MCA WITH  60 % MARKS
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT 12 08 02 04 02 28 BE / B.Tech Electrial/Mechanical with MBA
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS 70 68 26 38 52 254 CA / ICWA Degree.
PERSONNAL & HR 35 24 08 14 08 89 Bachelor with Post Master Degree / PG Diploma / PG Program in Management in Related Branch with 60% Marks
MARKETING & SALES 07 09 02 03 02 23 Bachelor Degree with 2 Years MBA / PG Diploma in Management with Marketing 60% Marks
COUMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 11 07 03 04 01 26 Master Degree / Post Graduate Diploma in Related Trade with 60% Marks

                                                            SOME IMPORTANT LINKS
                              APPLY ONLINE         LINK ACTIVE ON 21-12-2019
                   DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION                          CLICK HERE
                             OFFICAL WEBSITE                             CLICK HERE