SSC SI CPO 2020 Full Notification

SSC SI CPO 2020 Full Notification

SSC SI CPO 2020 Full Notification (OUT) – 1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy – Last Date 16 July

SSC SI CPO 2020 Full Notification (OUT) – 1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy – Last Date 16 July-Staff Selection Commission invites application for the posts of 1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 17 June.

SSC SI CPO 2020 Notification (OUT) – 1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy – Last Date 16 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 25 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam SSC SI CPO 2020 Notification (OUT) – 1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy – Last Date 16 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about SSC SI CPO 2020 Notification (OUT) age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

SSC SI CPO 2020 Full Notification Post Deatils

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs139535400 – 112400/- Level-6
Sub Inspector (Executive) – (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police169
Total1564

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.20 to 25 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

Post Details Category wise

DisciplineGenderGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female350817120678
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016
Female0000000
CISFMale080105030118
Female02000002
Total Vacancy6531554002341221564

Physical Eligibility Test

CriteriaMale (General / OBC / SC)Male STFemale (General / OBC / SC)Female (ST)
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest85-8577-82NA
Race & Time100 Meter in 16 Sec100 Meter in 18 Sec
Long Jump3.65 Meter2.7 Meter
High Jump1.2 Meter0.9 Meter
Shot Put4.5 MeterNA
Chances33

Application Fee

For Gen/ OBC/EWSRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR SBI Challan.
For SC/ ST/Women/Ex-SNo Fee

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 June 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application16 July 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Online18 July 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Challan22 July 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination (Paper-I)29 Sep to 05 October 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Join Our GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How To Apply To SSC SI CPO 2020 Full Notification?

Interested candidates may apply online through SSC‘s website http://ssc.nic.in/ from 17.06.2020 to 16.07.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • SSC CPO SI 2020 Exam Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer Based Examination and Physical Test.

SSC CPO SI 2020 Exam FAQ’s :

What is Salary for SSC CPO SI 2020?

35400 – 112400/- Level-6

How Many Vacancy are there for SSC CPO SI 2020?

1564 Sub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy

What is the Age Limit for SSC CPO SI 2020?

Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 25

What is the Last Date for Applying SSC CPO SI 2020?

online application starts from 17 June & Last Date 16 July

What is the Selection for SSC CPO SI 2020?

Selection will be based on Computer Based Examination and Physical Test.

How can I apply for SSC CPO SI 2020?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for SSC SI CPO 2020 Login & Registration Link

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity SSC SI CPO 2020 Notification (OUT) First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Other Related Links

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details – 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy – Last Date 14 July-Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 15 June Click For details

Click For Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details – ARO Patiala (Punjab) || ARO Charkhi Dadri (Haryana) || ARO Srinagar Rally Sarkari Naukari Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020-2021 Click For details

Click For Details

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary– 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Power Grid Corporation of India invites application for the posts of 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 05 June. PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Click For Details

Click For Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July-Defence Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 67 Scientist `B’ Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
28 years for UR/EWS31 years for OBC33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 29.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31

What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link

Other Related Links

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1354 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1354 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March-Staff Selection Commission invites application for the posts of 1355 Selection Post VIII Posts- for this Post’s online application starts from 21 February. SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1355 Selection Post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma/Bachelor Degree . Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1355 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020-Post Details

 Post NameRegionNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Selection Post Phase 8 2020Central Region CR1355 (Tentative)Level 1 to 7
Northern Region NR Delhi
Madhya Pradesh MPR
Eastern Region ER
Karnataka Kerala KKR
North East Region NER
North Western Region NWR
South Region SR
Western Region WR
Total1355 (Tentative)

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application21 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application20 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee through Online
23 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee through Challan25 March 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination10 to 12 June 2020

APPLICATION FEE

For Gen/ OBC100/-Pay the Examination Fee through BHIM UPI, Net Banking, by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards or in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan
For SC/ ST/Women/ESMNo Fee

ELIGIBILITY

LevelEducation QualificationAge Limit
Matric10th Class (High School) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.18 to 25, 27, 30 years
Intermediate10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
GradationBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020 

IMPORTANT DATE

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online RegistrationNew Registration | Login
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply To SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through SSC‘s website http://ssc.nic.in/ from 21.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

  • Job Location :  All India
  • SSC Selection Post VIII Posts Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March-Indian Oil Corporation invites application for the posts of 1500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice VacancyInterested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma/holders should be from a recognized Board & ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade. Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 MarchSalary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020-500 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice 500As per Apprentices Act,
1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application22 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application20 March 2020
Date of Download of admit card by candidates (Tentative)20 March 2020
Date of Written Test (Tentative)29 March 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020- 500 Posts Category Wise

StateTotal
Maharashtra297
Gujarat113
Chhattisgarh14
Dadra & Nagar Haveli03
Goa09
Madhya Pradesh64
Total500

ELIGIBILITY & AGE LIMIT

Education Qualification Age Limit 
Class XII / Graduate / Diploma /Institute as a regular full time course in the relevant trade/discipline with
minimum 50% marks and regular full time ITI course recognized by NCVT/SCVT shall be considered.
18 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 29.02.2020 

APPLICATION FEE

There is No Application Fee.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IOCL Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To Apply To IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com from 22.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

  • Advt No : IOCL/MKTG/WR/APPR./2019-20 (2nd cycle)
  • Job Location : All India
  • IOCL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March-Border Security Force invites application for the posts of 317 Group B & C Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 17 February. BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

10th standard or 12th & Various Eligibility for Various Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Border Security Force age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – Posts Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
SI (Master)0535400 – 112400/-
SI (Engine Driver)0935400 – 112400/-
SI (Workshop)0335400 – 112400/-
HC (Master)5625500 – 81100/-
HC (Engine Driver)6825500 – 81100/-
Mechanic (Diesel/ Petrol Engine)0725500 – 81100/-
Electrician0225500 – 81100/-
AC Technician0225500 – 81100/-
Electronics0125500 – 81100/-
Machinist0125500 – 81100/-
Carpenter0125500 – 81100/-
Plumber0225500 – 81100/-
CT (Crew)16021700 – 69100/-
Total317

Important Date

Starting Date For Application Form17 February 2020
Last Date For Application Form16 March 2020

Eligibility & Age limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
SI (Master)10+2 or Its equivalent and second class master certificate issued22 to 28 years
SI (Engine Driver)10+2 or Its equivalent and first class engine Driver certificate
SI (Workshop)Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering  or Institution.20 to 25 years
HC (Master)Matriculation or equivalent and Serang Certificate
HC (Engine Driver)Matriculation or equivalent and Second class engine Driver certificate
Mechanic (Diesel/ Petrol Engine)Matriculation or equivalent and Diploma in relevant trade
Electrician
AC Technician
Electronics
Machinist
Carpenter
Plumber
CT (Crew)Matriculation or equivalent and Should know swimming In deep water  without any assistance
Age Calculate on 15.03.2020

Application Fee

Post of SI 200/-Pay Examination fee through demand draft / Postal Order favour of concerned Centers as per official Notification.
FPost of HC / CT (Crew)100/-
r SC / ST /Ex-ServicemenNo fee

Important Links

Details Notification & Application form LinkClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
BSF Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To apply for BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested Candidates may apply in prescribed application form along with self attested document send to concerned Centers as per official Notification on or before 16.03.2019.

  • Job Location : All India
  • BSF Group B & C Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam, Physical Test, Trade Test & Medical Examination.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March

UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March-The Civil Services Examination is nationwide competitive in India invites application for the posts of Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 12 February. UPSC IAS Notification Recruitment 2020 – 796 Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from recognized University. Eligibility.UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling UPSC IAS 2020  Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UPSC IAS 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC PGT Recruitment Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

Post NameNo of Vacancy
Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020796

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application12 February 2020
Last Date forOnline Application03 March 2020 till 06.00 PM
Last Date for Exam Fee03 March 2020
Date of Pre Written Exam 31 May 2020

ELIGIBILITY

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in any stream form recognized University.21 to 32 years
Age Calculate on 01.08.2020

APPLICATION FEE

GEN/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit,credit card /Net Banking & challan in any branch of SBI.
SC/ST/PH No fee

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification LinkEnglish | Hindi
Apply Online for Part IClick Here
Apply Online for Part IIClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
UPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Aplly To  UPSC Civil Services Exam 2020

Interested Candidates may apply online through UPSC website www.upsconline.nic.in form 12.02.2020 to 03.03.2020

  • Advt No. : 05/2020-CSP
  • Job Location: All India
  • UPSC Civil Services Exam Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Written Exam & Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity UPSC IAS 2020 Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – 51 Supervisor (Security) Vacancy – Last Date 04 March

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – 51 Supervisor (Security) Vacancy – Last Date 04 March-Air India Invites application for the posts of Supervisor (Security) Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 08 February. Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – 51 Supervisor (Security) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 40 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Bachelor’s Degree Any Recognized University & ability to speak Hindi, English and conversant with local language Eligibility.Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – 51 Supervisor (Security) Vacancy – Last Date 04 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online at Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – 51 Supervisor (Security) Vacancy – Last Date 04 March Link On the Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Supervisor (Security)
5122371/- (Per Month)

  • Last Date for Application Form -04 March 2020.

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020

Air India Supervisor Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Graduate in any discipline from any recognized University .
ability to speak Hindi, English and conversant with local language.
33 Years
Age Calculate on 15.02.2020

Air India Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – Category wise

GEN/ OBC 1000/-Pay Examination fee through Demand Draft in favor of “AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES LIMITED” payable at New Delhi
SC/ ST/ Ex-ServicemenNo fee

Important Links

Detail Notification & Download Application Form LinkClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off)
Air India Recruitment 2020Official website 

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply Air India Supervisor Vacancy 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply in prescribed application form along with self attested all relevant documents send to Post Applied For Supervisor (Security) Alliance Air Personnel Department Alliance Bhawan, Domestic Terminal -1, l.G.I Airport, New Delhi-110037 on or before 04.03.2020
Job Location : New Delhi
Air India Supervisor Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam / General Aptitude.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Air India Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2020

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik (General Duty) GD 02/2020 Vacancy – Last Date 02 February

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik (General Duty) GD 02/2020 Vacancy – Last Date 02 February Coast Guard Navik GD Vacancy invites application for the posts of Coast Guard Vacancy– for this Posts online application starts from 26 January. Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020-260 Navik (General Duty) GD Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 22 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

10+2 passed with 50% marks aggregate Eligibility.Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik (General Duty) GD 0202/2020 Vacancy – Last Date 02 February Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online On Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment– Last Date 2 February Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Navik (General Duty) 10+2 Entry 02/2020 Batch26021700/- Level -3

Important Dates

Starting Date For Online Application26 January 2020
Last Date For Online Application02 February 2020

Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik Category wise

UR (GEN)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
11326751333260

Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
10+2 passed with 50% marks aggregate18 to 22 years
(born between 01 Aug 1998 to 31 Jul 2002)

Coast Guard Navik GD Physical Fitness Test

CategoryConditions 
Height157 cms
Run1.6 Km  in 7 minutes
Uthak Baithak20 squat ups (Uthak Baithak)
Push ups10 Push ups

Application Fee

  • There is no Application Fee for Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020 – 260 Navik Posts

Important Dates

Download Notification LinkClick Here
Download Short Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online
Click Here Link Active Now
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment before the For Apply Online On Indian Coast Guard First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How to Applu Online For Indian Coast Guard Navik Recruitment 2020

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website www.joinindiancoastguard.gov.in form 26.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Coast Guard Navik GD Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Physical Fitness Test.

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 | Govt’s Jobs

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 – 3552 PGT, TGT, PET & Various Vacancy – Last Date 23 February

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 – 3552 PGT, TGT, PET & Various Vacancy – Last Date 23 February-DSSSB TGT Recruitment invites application for the posts of PGT , TGT&PET Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 24 January. DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 -3552 post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 30 Years & Maximum Age Limit 36 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

 Bachelor’s Degree & Diploma Various Post with Various Eligibility.DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 opening. Follow this article for3552 PGT, TGT, PET & Various Vacancy – Last Date 23 February Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online On 3552 PGT, TGT, PET & Various Vacancy – Last Date 23 February Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
PGT Teacher7739300 – 34800/-4800/-
Physical Education Teacher6929300 – 34800/-4600/-
Domestic Science Teacher1949300 – 34800/-4600/-
Music Teacher1239300 – 34800/-4600/-
Drawing Teacher2319300 – 34800/-4600/-
TGT Computer Science3649300 – 34800/-4600/-
Librarian1979300 – 34800/-4600/-
TGT Special Education Teacher9789300 – 34800/-4600/-
Total3552

Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
PGT TeacherPost Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree.
Diploma in training Education.
36 years
Physical Education
Teacher
Graduate with Bachelor’s of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)30 years
Domestic Science TeacherBachelor’s Degree in Domestic Science/Home Science from a
recognized University
30 years
Music TeacherB.A. Degree with Music as one of the subject from a recognized
university
32 years
Drawing TeacherFive years diploma in Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/Graphic Art OR
Master’s Degree in Drawing and Painting/Fine Art OR Bachelor Degree in Drawing/Painting/Fine Art plus Two years full time diploma in Painting/Fine Art.
30 years
TGT Computer ScienceBachelor degree in Computer Application (BCA) OR Graduation in Computer Science  OR BE/B.Tech (computer Science/Information Technology)30 years
LibrarianDegree from a recognized University and Bachelor Degree or Equivalent diploma in Library Science and Experience of Two Years30 years
TGT Special Education TeacherGraduate with B.Ed (Special Education) or B.Ed. with a two years
Diploma in Special Education or Post Graduate Professional Diploma
in Special Education and Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) conducted by the CBSE.
30 year

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application24 January 2020
Last Date for Online Application23 February 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee23 February 2020

Application fee

GEN/OBCRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/Net Banking & through SBI Challan.
SC/ ST/ PH/ Woman/ Ex-Servicemen
No Fee

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020- Category Wise

Post NameGenderCodeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Physical Education
Teacher
NA87/20249253278479692
Domestic Science TeacherNA88/207068071039194
Music TeacherNA89/203753030822123
Drawing TeacherNA90/2012534160749231
TGT Computer
Science
NA91/20107140112086364
LibrarianNA92/208161091432197
TGT Special
Education Teacher
NA93/2025540197121104978
PGT SociologyMale64/20060300009
Female65/2004010010107
PGT EconomicsMale66/20071401060634
Female67/20162501040652
PGT HindiMale68/205531051307111
Female69/20590406091391
PGT Computer ScienceMale70/2007040020114
Female71/200402000410
PGT Political
Science
Male72/20160101030324
Female73/2021090200941
PGT AgricultureMale74/2002000002
PGT GraphicsMale75/2001000001
PGT SanskritMale76/20151001030231
PGT UrduMale77/20010100002
PGT GeographyFemale78/2005020010210
PGT HistoryFemale79/2012060100524
PGT Physical
Education
Female80/2006010010109
PGT Home
Science
Female81/20212602131274
PGT Engineering
Drawing
Male82/2000010001
PGT Fine ArtsMale83/2007030020113
Female84/20060300009
PGT Physical
Education
Male85/2004020010108
Female86/20010001002

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DSSSB Recruitment 2020Official Website

Single Click For All Latest Govt’s Jobs Details

How to Apply DSSSB TGT Teacher Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the DSSSB’s website www.dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in OR  https://dsssbonline.nic.in from 24.01.2020 to 23.02.2020

Advt No : 04/20
Job Location :  Delhi
DSSSB TGT Teacher Selection Process : Selection will be based on One Tier and Two Tier examination scheme.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2020 before the For Apply Online On DSSSB First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 -226 Posts

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 – Last Date 13 February -226 Posts Forest Guard, Wildlife Guard & Forest Ranger Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 14 January 2020 & Last Date for application 13 February .226 Forest Guard, Wildlife Guard & Forest Ranger post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 27 years & For Forest Ranger Maximum age 30 Years. also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020-Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Vacancy invites application for the posts of 226 Forest Guard, Wildlife Guard & Forest Ranger Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th, B.Sc., B.Tech pass candidates interested in Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Delhi Forest Guard Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Last Date is 13 February 2020.

 

For Apply Online On Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 -226 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Forest Guard2115200 – 20200/-
Wildlife Guard1118000 – 56900/- Level -1
Forest Ranger0435,400 – 1,12,400/- Level -6
Total226

Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 -226 Posts Category wise

Post NameGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Forest Guard8821573015211
Wildlife Guard040103020111
Forest Ranger030010004

StandardsForest GuardForest Ranger
GenderMaleFemaleMaleFemale
Height163 CM150 CM163 CM150 CM
Chest84 CM79 CM84 CM79 CM
Running25 KM in 4 Hrs16 KM in 4 Hrs25 KM in 4 Hrs16 KM in 4 Hrs

Important Dates

Application Start Date14/01/2020
Last Date For Apply Online13/02/2020
Online Exam Date12 , 13 March 2020

Qualification

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Forest Guard12th or Senior Secondary examination passed
from a recognized board.
18 to 27 years
Wildlife Guard10th pass from recognized Board or Institute18 to 27 years
Forest RangerBachelor’s Degree in Science.
Engineering from any recognized University
30 years

Application Fee

For GEN/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card / Credit Card /Net-Banking
For SC/ST/FemaleNo Fee

Important Link

Apply OnlineLink active On 14 /01/2020
Download Notificationclick here
Buy Books Online click here ( Up to 30 % Off)
Official Website click here

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In Delhi Area this the right opportunity for you. Delhi Forest Department Forest Guard 2020 .before the For Apply Online On Delhi Forest Department First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.