BOB Financial Solutions Limited Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations Vacancy Mumbai Maharashtra

Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations Vacancy

BOB Financial Solutions Limited Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations Vacancy Mumbai Maharashtra

BOB Financial Solutions Limited (BFSL, formerly known as BOBCARDS Ltd.) invites application for the posts of Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations online application starts from 1 February & Last date 20/02/2020

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Maximum Age Limit 45 Years as on date of receipt of Application.

• Graduate degree. Eligibility. For BOB Financial Solutions Limited (BFSL, formerly known as BOBCARDS Ltd.) Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations– Last Date 20 February Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online On BOB Financial Solutions Limited– Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations – Graduate BOB Financial Solution Limited

Position Sr. Officer / Officer – Fraud Operations
Location BOB Financial Solutions Limited , 2nd Floor Baroda House Dewan Centre S.v Road Jogeshwari West Mumbai Maharashtra 400102
Role & Responsibilities • We have opportunities for Specialist positions in Issuer Fraud Operations. This is 70% Calling and 30% Non-Calling role.
• Reviews fraud alerts and reports generated by the proprietary databases designed to detect fraud.
• Evaluates account activity to validate fraud and implements decisions, to include but not limited to, removal of card limits, and suspension of account access to minimize interruption of service and fraud loss.
• Monitors suspicious transaction activities and resolves fraudulent activities. Contacts merchant and cardholders to verify charges and prevent loss.
• Investigate suspicious and confirmed fraudulent activities; identify high risk merchants and any malpractice within the payment card business.
Job specific skills Applicants should possess the following attributes:
• Demonstrate advanced ability to perform day-to-day fraud investigation and risk activities as assigned.
• Knowledge of the Visa/MasterCard/Rupay rules & regulations.
• Possess the ability to de-escalate and work through difficult situations. • Ability to work with team members by assisting in and leading day-to-day department discussions.
• Ability to resolve complex problems with minimal guidance
• Excellent writing, interpersonal, and communication skills.
• Ability to excel in a fast-paced environment with multiple priorities.
• Proficient in Microsoft Excel, PowerPoint, and Word.
• Ability to communicate with internal and external management in all levels and in all aspects of acquiring.
Educational QualificationsGRADUATE
Minimum Experience 1+ Years as on last date of receipt of application
AGE 45 Years Maximum
Last Date For Apply Online20/02/2020

Important Links

Download Notification Click here
Official Website Click here
Buy Book Online Click here( Up To 30 % Off)

Single Click Foe Latest Govt’s Jobs Check Now

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Mumbai before the For Apply Online On BOB Financial Solutions Limited First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 | Govt’s Jobs

Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020

Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 – 138 Pots – Last Date 10 February

Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 – 138 Pots – Last Date 10 February-Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 invites application for the posts of Indian Bank SO 138 Vacancy– for this Posts online application starts from 22 January. Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

 Bachelor’s Degree & a Master’s Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / CA Various Post with Various Eligibility.Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 opening. Follow this article for Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020– 138 Pots – Last Date 10 February Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For Apply Online On Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020– 138 Pots – Last Date 10 FebruaryLink On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 22/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/02/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/02/2020
  • Exam Date : 08/03/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 20/02/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC /EWS : 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee by Debit Cards, Credit Cards & Net Banking

Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 – 138 Pots Details

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibilityExperience
Assistant Manager (Credit) Scale I8520-30 YearsBachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business -Finance – Management- Banking
CA
0
Manager (Credit) Scale II1525-35 YearsBachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business01 Years
Manager (Security) Scale II1525-35 YearsBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.05 Years in Navy / Army / Airforce
Manager (Forex) Scale II1025-35 YearsBachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business03 Years
Manager (Legal) Scale II0225-35 YearsBachelor Degree in Law LLB03 Years as a Practice
Manager (Dealer) Scale II0525-35 YearsBachelor Degree with Master Degree in Management -Banking or CA03 Years
Manager (Risk Management) Scale II0525-35 YearsBachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business Banking – Statistics or Econometric01 Years
Sr. Manager (Risk Management) Scale III0127-37 YearsBachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business or Finance or Management or Banking or Economics03 Years

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Buy Book Online Click Here (Up to 30%off)
Official WebsiteClick Here
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In Indian Bank SO Online Form 2020 before the For Apply Online On CGPSC First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 | Govt’s jobs

SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020

SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 – 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy – Last Date 12 February

SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 – 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy – Last Date 12 February-SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 invites application for the posts of 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy for this Posts online application starts from 23 January. SBI SCO Law post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Eligibility -Degree in Law from a recognized University in India. SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 opening. Follow this article for SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 – 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy – Last Date 12 February Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For Apply Online On SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 – 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy – Last Date 12 February Link On Last Table In this article. Before apply Online first Please Read Full Notification

SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 – 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Deputy Manager (Law)4531705 – 45950/-

Important Dates

Starting Date for Online Application23 January 2020
Last Date for Online Application12 February 2020
Date for downloading call letter for Online Test (Tentative)21 February 2020
Date Of Online Test (Tentative)08 March 2020

SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 – 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Vacancy

SCSTEWSOBCURTotal
060304122045

Educational Qualification

  • Degree in Law from a recognized University in India.

Age Limit

  • 35 years

Age Calculate on 31.10.2019

Application Fee

GEN/EWS & OBC750/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card,Credit Card &Internet Banking.
SC /ST / PWDNo Fee

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SBI RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity In SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020
before the For Apply Online On CGPSC First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How to apply Online SBI SCO Law Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.sbi.co.in from 23.01.2020 to 12.02.2020

  • Advt No : CRPD/ SCO-Law/ 2019-20/ 21
  • Job Location : All India
  • SBI SCO Law Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test & Interview .

Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020

Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020

Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020

Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020 – Last Date 18 January -Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020 -Officers (Scale-I) to be positioned at its Branches/Offices located across India. online application starts from 8 January 2020 & Last Date for application 18 January 2020. Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28Years.Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020 – Qualifications For the post- post-graduation are not eligible to apply. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification

Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Probationary Officer (Scale-I)Not Specified 69000/- (Per Month)

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Post Graduates in any discipline from any UGC recognised University.28 years

Application fee

For SC/ST candidates500/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets
For All Other600/-

Karnataka Bank PO Recruitment 2020

Application Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 January 2020
Last Date Apply Online 18 January 2020
Date of Online Test16 February 2020

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Buy Books Online Click Here (up to 30% off)
Official Website Click Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – Admit Cards-8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -8134 posts-Admit Cards

Go to Important link section for SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy – Last Date 26 January -80134 Posts for this online application starts from 3 January 2020 & Last Date for application 26 January 2020 post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years. age calculate as on 01/01/2020 also relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. 

State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 posts Qualifications For the Viorius post-Bachelors degree in Any Steam Discipline from University recognized by Central Government.

Salary Starts From 11765/- to 31450/- AS Various Posts- per month. You can apply online From the Website of STATE BANK OF INDIA RECRUITMENT 2020 in the Last 

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -80134 Posts

IMPORTANT DATES

Application starts03/01/2020
Last Date For Apply Online26/01/2020
Last Date For Exam Fee26/01/2020
Date of Online Preliminary ExaminationFebruary / March 2020
Date Of Main Online Examination19/04/2020

APPLICATION FEE

GEN / OBC / EWS750/-
SC /ST / PH0/- NIL
PAYMENTSPay By Debit Cards,Credit Cards , Net Banking & E -Challan

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -80134 Posts Age & Qualification

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age 20 Years
  • maximum Age 28 Years
  • Age as on 01/01/2020

Go To Important Link Section For SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

QUALIFICATION

  • Bachelors degree in Any Steam Discipline from University recognized by Central Government.

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post800011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)134
Total8134

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 -8134 Posts Category wise

StateLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

Important links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Buy Book Online Click Here (up to 30 % off)
Official Website Click Here

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

Bank Of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019- Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification 50 posts have Recently Released to the Online Application Form for the post of Specialist Officer SO in Various Post Vacancies. Those Candidates are interested in the following Vacancies and have all eligibility criteria that can read the full notification before apply online.

Bank Of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

Applications open16/12/2019
Last Date For apply online31/12/2019
Last date of payments31/12/2019
Exam datesNotified soon
Admit cardsnotified soon

APPLICATION FEE

General /OBC1180/-
SC /ST180/-
PH0/- NIL
PAY BYDebit card, Credit card, net banking, pay offline by E CHALLAN

AGE LIMIT

  • AGE AS ON – 31/03/2019
  • MINIMUM AGE -NIL
  • MAXIMUM AGE -35 YEARS
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL POST-50

POST NAMENO OF VACANCYELIGIBILITY
Network & Security Administrators11 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Electronics / Electronics & Communications.3 Year Experience.
Database Administrator (MSSQL / Oracle)04 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
System Administrator (Windows/VM)14 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
System Administrator (UNIX)07 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
Production Support Engineer07 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
E-Mail Administrato02 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
Business Analyst05 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
TOTAL POSTS50

IMPORTANT LINK

APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE