Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020

Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020

Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 – 1081 Forest Guard, Forester & Various Vacancy – Last Date 25 June

Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 – 1081 Forest Guard, Forester & Various Vacancy – Last Date 25 June-Assam Police Forest Guard invites application for the posts of 1081 Forest Guard, Forester & Various Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 25 May.

Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 – 1081 Forest Guard, Forester & Various Vacancy – Last Date 25 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 38 also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 – 1081 Forest Guard, Forester & Various Vacancy – Last Date 25 June Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detailed description for filling Assam Police Forest Guard Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020-post Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay 
Forester-I14414000 – 60500/-6400/-
Stenographer (Grade-III)1114000 – 60500/-8700/-
Forest Guards81214000 – 60500/-5600/-
Surveyor3514000 – 60500/-6200/-
Mahut2814000 – 60500/-5000/-
Carpenter0114000 – 60500/-5000/-
Driver5014000 – 60500/-5200/-
Total1081

Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020-Physical Standard Test

Forester-I
 Height (Minimum)MaleFemale
Gen/OBC/MOBC/SC162.56 cm150 cm
ST(H)/ ST(P)153 cm145 cm
Chest (Only for men)NormalExpanded
Gen/OBC/MOBC/SC/ST(P)/ST(H)79 cm84 cm
Forest Guards
Gen/OBC/MOBC/SC163 cm150 cm
ST(H)/ ST(P)153 cm145 cm
Chest (Only for men)NormalExpanded
Gen/OBC/MOBC/SC/ST(P)/ST(H)79 cm84 cm

Assam Police Forest Guard Application Fee

There is No Application fee.

Important Date

Starting Date For Submission Of Online Application25 May 2020
Last Date For Submission of Online Application25 June 2020

Qualification

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Forester-IBachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or any Examination declared equivalent by the Government.21 to 38 years
Stenographer (Grade- III)Graduate in Arts, Science, Commerce or equivalent stream from a recognized College/ Institutions affiliated to a recognized University with having National Trade Certificate in stenography from ITI in Assam or any other institute recognized by the Govt. of Assam/Govt. of India with 80 WPM in English Stenography.21 to 38 years
Forest GuardsHigher Secondary (10+2) or equivalent examination passed from a recognized Board/ Council18 to 38 years
SurveyorHSLC or equivalent examination passed and must have certificate in Draftsmanship from a recognized Institute.18 to 38 years
MahutClass VIII or equivalent and must have minimum 3 (three) years experience in elephant upkeeping.18 to 38 years
CarpenterHSLC or equivalent examination passed and must have trade certificate from recognized Institution.18 to 38 years
DriverHSLC or equivalent examination passed and must have valid four wheeler driving license issued by the any Competent Authority of Assam.18 to 38 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020

Important links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Assam Police RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply for Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through Assam Police’s website http://slprbassam.in/ OR http://assampolice.gov.in/ from 25.05.2020 to 25.06.2020.

  • Job Location : Assam
  • Assam Police Forest Guard Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test & Physical Standard Test.

Assam Police Forest Guard FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for Assam Police Forest Guard?

There are regular 812 Vacancy for Forest Guard.

What is Salary for Assam Police Forest Guard?

starting 14000 – 60500/-

What is the Age Limit for Assam Police Forest Guard?

Minimum 18 to Maximum 38 years as on 01.01.2020

What is the Last Date for Applying Assam Police Forest Guard?

online application starts from 25 May & Last Date -25 June.

What is the Application fee for Applying Assam Police Forest Guard?

There is No Application fee.

What is the Selection for Assam Police Forest Guard?

Selection will be based on Written Examination and Physical Standard Test, Endurance Test

How can I apply for Assam Police Forest Guard?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Assam Police Forest Guard Login & Registration Link.

Other Related Links

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Assam Police Forest Guard Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July-Defence Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 67 Scientist `B’ Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
28 years for UR/EWS31 years for OBC33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 29.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31

What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link

Other Related Links

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 sarkari naukri

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Sarkari Naukri

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Sarkari Naukri– 52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy – Last Date 30 June

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Sarkari Naukri – 52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy – Last Date 30 June-National Fertilizers Limited. invites application for the posts of 52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 – 52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy – Last Date 30 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 30 Years & Maximum Age Limit 45 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Engineering Degree B.Tech./B.E./B.Sc. Engg. in relevant Engineering Discipline from recognized Institute or M Sc (Chemistry) and 1-year post qualification experience… See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 – 52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy – Last Date 30 June Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Sarkari Naukri– 52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Engineer (E-1)1640000 – 140000/-
Sr. Chemist (E-1)0140000 – 140000/-
Manager E-43570000 – 200000/-
Total52

Application fee

UR / EWS / OBC candidates700/-Pay Examination fee through Demand Draft in favour of National Fertilizers Limited payable at New Delhi.
SC/ ST/ ExSM, PwBD candidatesNo Fee

Important Date

Last Date for Submission of Application Form30 June 2020

NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Sarkari Naukri -Discipline wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineNo. of Vacancy
Production17
Mechanical17
Electrical05
Instrumentation05
Civil01
Fire and Safety01
Chemical Lab06
Total52

Educational Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
EngineerMinimum 60% marks in Engineering Degree B.Tech./B.E./B.Sc. Engg. in relevant Engineering Discipline from recognized Institute OR AMIE in relevant Engineering Discipline and 1 year post qualification experience.30 years
Sr. ChemistM Sc (Chemistry) and 1 year post qualification experience.30 years
ManagerMinimum 60% marks in Engineering Degree B.Tech./B.E./B.Sc. Engg. in relevant Engineering Discipline from recognized Institute OR AMIE in relevant Engineering Discipline and 9 year post qualification experience.45 years
Age Calculate on 31.03.2020

Important Links

Addendum NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Download Application FormClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
NFL RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply For NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 Sarkari Naukri?

Interested Candidates may apply in prescribed application form along with self-attested copies of the
documents / certificates send to General Manager (HR), National Fertilizers Limited, A-11, Sector-24, Noida, District Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh – 201301 on or before 30.06.2020.

  • Job Location: All India
  • NFL Engineer Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test & Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity NFL Engineer Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity

NFL Engineer Recruitment F&Q

How Many Vacancy are there for NFL Engineer Recruitment?

52 Engineer & Manager Vacancy.

What is NFL Engineer Age Limit?

Minimum 30 & maximum 45 years age.

What is NFL Engineer Salary?

Starting from 40000 – 140000/-.

What is NFL Engineer Last Date?

Last Date 30 June.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

Other Related Links

VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020

VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020

VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 – 282 Junior Resident Vacancy – Last Date 31 May

VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 – 282 Junior Resident Vacancy – Last Date 31 May-Vardhman Mahavir Medical College invites application for the posts of 282 Junior Resident Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 25 May.

VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 – 282 Junior Resident Vacancy – Last Date 31 May Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit As per VMMC rules & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

MBBS Degree from a Recognized University & must be registered with Delhi Medical Council (DMC).. See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 – 282 Junior Resident Vacancy – Last Date 31 May Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location.

We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020-Post Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Resident (Non-PG)28256100/- level 10

Application Fee

  • There is No Application Fee

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Application Form25 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application Form31 May 2020

Educational Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit
MBBS Degree from a Recognized University & must be registered with Delhi Medical Council (DMC). As per VMMC rules
Age Calculate on 26.05.2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Download Application FormClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
VMMC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may Apply in prescribed application along with all self-attested copy of DMC, age & experience certificate send to Chief Medical Officer, Academic Section, Safdarjung Hospital & VMMC, New Delhi-110029 OR by E-mail to ao.academic@vmmc-sjh.nic.in on or before 31.05.2020.

  • Adv. No. : 4-1/2020- Academic
  • Job Location: New Delhi
  • VMMC Junior Resident Selection Process : Selection will be based on Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity VMMC Junior Resident Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

VMMC Junior Resident FAQ’s :

How Many Vacancy are there for VMMC Junior Resident?

total number of post 282 Junior Resident Vacancy.

What is Salary for VMMC Junior Resident?

starting Salary 56100/- level 10.

What is the Age Limit for VMMC Junior Resident?

Check Official Notification As per VMMC rule.

What is the Last Date for Applying VMMC Junior Resident?

application starts from 25 May & Last Date 31 may.

What is the Application fee for Applying VMMC Junior Resident?

There Is No Application Fee.

What is the Selection for VMMC Junior Resident?

Selection will be based on Interview.

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – Salary

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 –Salary- 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy – Last Date 30 June-Indira Gandhi Agricultural University invites application for the posts of 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May. IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy – Last Date 30 June Click For More Information

Click For More Information

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – Salary

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020- Salary

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – Salary36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy – Last Date 30 June

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 –Salary- 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy – Last Date 30 June-Indira Gandhi Agricultural University invites application for the posts of 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May. IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy – Last Date 30 June

Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

12th passed and one-year Diploma as a Data Entry Operator or Any degree from University recognized by UGC or Equivalent Degree.

See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – 36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer Vacancy – Last Date 30 June Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location.

We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020-Salary – 36 Lab Technician Post Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Lab Technician1228700 – 91300/- Level -07
Assistant1219500 – 62000/- Level -04
Field Extension Officer1225300 – 80500/- Level -06
Total36

IGAU Lab Technician Application Fee

  • For Unreserved & OBC-600/-
  • For SC/ST300/-
  • Pay Exam Fee through Online.

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application30 June 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee30 June 2020

Education Qualification

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Lab TechnicianB.Sc with 55% marks / Graduate / B.Sc (Agri/ Gardening/ Agriculture Biotechnology) or B.Tech (Agriculture Eng.) with 2nd category18 to 35 years
Assistant12th passed and one year Diploma as a Data Entry Operator / Programming. Typing speed in Hindi 5000 key Depression per hour
Field Extension OfficerGraduate in Agriculture/ Gardening/ Horticulture.
Age Calculate on 30.06.2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 22.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IGAU RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply For IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 – Salary36 Lab Technician, Assistant & Field Extension Officer?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply online through the website http://www.igau.edu.in/ from 22.05.2020 to 30.06.2020.

  • Job Location : Raipur (Chhattisgarh)
  • IGAU Lab Technician Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit Test & Skill Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity IGAU Lab Technician Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How Many Vacancy are there for IGAU Lab Technician?

Total Number Of 12 lab Technician.

What is Salary for IGAU Lab Technician?

28700 – 91300/- Level -07

What is the Age Limit for IGAU Lab Technician?

Minimum 18 to Maximum 35 years as on 30.06.2020

What is the Last Date for Applying IGAU Lab Technician?

Last Date is 30 June 2020.

What is the Application fee for Applying IGAU Lab Technician?

For Unreserved & OBC-600/-
For SC/ST300/

What is the Selection for IGAU Lab Technician?

Selection will be based on Merit & Skill Test.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Details

Click For More Details

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online.

for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 26 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Any degree from University recognized by UGC or Equivalent Degree. See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For detail description for filling KSP SI Recruitment 2020

 Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about KSP SI Recruitment 2020age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Armed Reserve Sub Inspector (RSI)4537900 – 70850/-
Special Reserve Police Sub Inspector (KSRP)4037900 – 70850/-
Sub Inspector (KSISF)5137900 – 70850/
Police Sub Inspector (Wireless)2637900 – 70850/
Total162

Application fee

For GM & 2A, 2B, 3A,3B250/-Payment should be made in State Bank of India (SBI) / Post office only.
For SC/ST/Cat-01100/-

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application26 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application26 June 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee28 June 2020

Educational Qualification

  • Any degree from University recognised by UGC or Equivalent.

Age Limit

  • 21 to 26 years Age Calculate on 26.06.2020

Important links

Short Notification DetailsClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 26.05.2020
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
KSP RecruitmentOfficial Website

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity KSP SI Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How to apply For KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply online through the KSP website https://ksp.gov.in from 26.05.2020 to 26.06.2020.

  • Job Location : Karnataka
  • KSP SI Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Examination and Physical Standard Test, Endurance Test.

How Many Vacancy are there for KSP SI?

There are regular 162 Vacancy for Sub Inspector.

What is Salary for KSP SI?

Starting 37900 – 70850/-

What is the Age Limit for KSP SI?

Minimum 21 to Maximum 26 years as on 26.06.2020

What is the Last Date for Applying KSP SI?

Last Date is 26 June 2020.

What is the Application fee for Applying KSP SI?

For GM & 2A, 2B, 3A,3B– 250/- & For SC/ST/Cat-01– 100/-

What is the Selection for KSP SI?

Selection will be based on Written Examination and Physical Standard Test, Endurance Test.

How can I apply for KSP SI?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for KSP SI Login & Registration Link

UGC National Eligibility Test

UGC National Eligibility Test-NTA UGC NET June 2020 University Grants Commission of India has released the notification for the National Eligibility Test (NET) 2020 June Examination. The Exam Scheduled On June 2020 For The Posts Of Assistant Professor and Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) and both in Indian Universities and Colleges.
All Details about University Grants Commission of India National Eligibility Test June 2020, Exam date , Qualification, Application fee, Subject Information click for more information

click for more information

JEE Advanced 2020 Dates, Eligibility

JEE Advanced 2020 Dates, Eligibility

JEE Advanced 2020 Dates, Eligibility

The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi, has released a notification for JEE Advanced 2020.
The Indian Institute of Technology Joint Entrance Exam (Advanced) 2020 [JEE Advanced 2020 will be held on 17 May 2020.


Admission start online mode for Bachelor’s, Integrated Master and double degree programs offered by 23 Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)


Read on for more details on JEE Advanced 2020 Dates on the page below

Important Dates

JEE Advanced 2020 Dates

JEE (Main) 2020Between 05.04.2020, 07.04.2020 to 09.04.2020 & 11.04.2020
Result of JEE (Main) 202030th April 2020
Registration for JEE (Advanced) 20201st to 6th May 2020
Last date for fee payment of registered candidates7th May 2020
Admit Card available for downloading12th to 17th May 2020
JEE Advanced (Paper 1 & Paper 2)17th May 2020
Paper 1: 9:00 AM to 12:00 Noon
Paper 2: 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Copy of candidate response to be sent to the candidates20th to 22nd May 2020
Online display of answer keys27th May 2020
Feedback and Comments on answer keys from the candidates27th to 28th May 2020
Online display of final answer keys and result declaration at https://jeeadv.ac.in8th June 2020
Online registration for Architecture Aptitude Test8th and 9th June 2020
Architecture Aptitude Test12th June 2020 (9.00 to 12.00 IST)
Declaration of results of AAT16th June 2020

JEE Advanced 2020

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi is the organizing institute for JEE (Advanced) 2020

IIT Delhi will conduct JEE Advanced 2020 Dates Start online mode on 17 May 2020

JEE Advanced 2020 will be held under the guidance of the Joint Admission Board (JAB) 2020

Academic Programs under JEE Advanced 2020

The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)JEE (Advanced), offer admission to undergraduate courses to a Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering Bachelor’s, Integrated Master’s, or Double, Science, or Architecture.


Both bachelor’s and master’s degrees are awarded to candidates enrolled in dual degree programs upon successful completion of the course curriculum.

At some of the IITs, students enrolled in the 4-year bachelor’s degree program have the option to convert to B. Tech (with honors) and / or B. Tech. With minors

Academic ProgramsDuration
B. Tech (Bachelor of Technology4 years
B.S. (Bachelor of Science)4 years
B. Arch (Bachelor of Architecture)5 years
Dual Degree B. Tech.-M. Tech5 years
Dual Degree B.S. – M.S. Dual Degree5 years
Integrated M. Tech5 years
Integrated M.Sc5 years

Participating The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)

Currently, there are twenty-three (23) IITs located in the country:

1Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University) Varanasi IIT (BHU);
2Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai
3Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar
4Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IITB) Mumbai
5Indian Institute of Technology Delhi [IITD), New Delhi
6Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad  (IIT ISM)
7Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad (IIT Dharwad)
8Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IITGN)
9Indian Institute of Technology Goa (IIT Goa)
10Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IITG)
11Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IITH)
12Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IITI)
13Indian Institute of Technology Jammu (IIT Jammu)
14Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur (IITJ)
15Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IITK)
16Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kgp) 
17Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IITM)
18Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi)
19Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad (IITPKD)
20Indian Institute of Technology Patna (IITP)
21Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IITR)
22Indian Institute of Technology Ropar (IITRPR)
23Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati (IITTP)

Eligibility Criteria for JEE Advanced 2020

All candidates, including foreigners, must meet the following five criteria to appear at JEE Advanced 2020 Dates

Eligibility criteria for Indian citizens (including PIO / OCI to appear in JEE (advanced) 2020

Criterion 1 – Performance in JEE (Main) 2020Candidates should be among the top 2,24,000* (including all categories) in Paper-1 of JEE (Main) 2020
The percentages of various categories of candidates to be shortlisted are: 27% for OBC-NCL, 15% for SC, 7.5% for ST and the remaining 50.5% is OPEN for all. Within each of these four categories, 5% horizontal reservation is available for PwD candidates
Criterion 2 – Age Limit:Candidates should have been born on or after October 1, 1995.
Five years relaxation is given to SC, ST and PwD candidates, i.e., these candidates should have been born on or after October 1, 1990.
Criterion 3 – Number of AttemptsA candidate can attempt JEE (Advanced) a maximum of two times in consecutive years
Criterion 4 –  Appearance in Class XII (or equivalent) ExamA candidate should have appeared for the Class XII (or equivalent) examination for the first time in either 2019 or 2020 with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics as compulsory subjects.
However, if the examination Board of Class XII (or equivalent) declares the results for the academic year 2017-18 after June 2018, then the candidates of that board who appeared for their Class XII exam in 2018 are also eligible to appear in JEE (Advanced) 2020, provided they meet the other eligibility criteria.
In case, the examination Board of Class XII (or equivalent) declared the results for the academic year 2017-18 before June 2018 but the result of a particular candidate was withheld, then the candidate will not be eligible to appear in JEE (Advanced) 2020.
Criterion 5 – Earlier admission at IITsA candidate should NOT have been admitted in an IIT irrespective of whether or not he/she continued in the program OR accepted an IIT seat by reporting at a reporting center in the past. Candidates whose admission at IITs was canceled after joining any IIT are also NOT eligible to appear in JEE (Advanced) 2020
Candidates who have been admitted to a preparatory course in any of the IITs for the first time in 2019 can appear in JEE (Advanced) 2020.
The candidates who paid seat acceptance fee in 2019 but (i) did not report at any reporting centre OR, (ii) withdrew before the last round of seat allotment, OR, (iii) had their seat cancelled (for whatever reason) before the last round of seat allotment for IITs, during the joint seat allocation in 2019 are eligible to appear in JEE (Advanced) 2020

However, in any of the above cases, the candidate must meet the aforementioned conditions from criterion 1 to criterion 4

Eligibility criteria for foreign candidates can be Check athttps://jeeadv.ac.in/foreign.php

btsc bihar recruitment 2020

Btsc Bihar Recruitment 2020

BTSC FSO Recruitment 2020 – 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy – Last Date 15 April

Btsc Bihar Recruitment 2020 – 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy – Last Date 15 April-Bihar Technical Service Commission invites application for the posts of BTSC FSO Recruitment 2020 – 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 16 March.

BTSC FSO Recruitment 2020 – 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 40 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Degree in Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Bio-Technology / Oil / Agriculture / Bio-Chemistry / Equivalent Degree. See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam BTSC FSO Recruitment 2020 – 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy – Last Date 15 April Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling Btsc Bihar Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Bihar Technical Service Commission age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Btsc Bihar Recruitment 2020-Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Food Safety Officer91level 6
Physiotherapist126level 6
Occupational Therapist86level 6
Total303

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application16 March 2020
Last Date for Online Application15 April 2020

ELIGIBILITY

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Food Safety OfficerDegree in Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Bio Technology / Oil / Agriculture / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent Degree.21 to 37 years (Male)21 to 40 years  (Female)
PhysiotherapistDegree in Physiotherapist.
Occupational TherapistDegree in Occupational Therapist.
Age Calculate on 01.08.2019

APPLICATION FEE

SC/ST/PH Women Candidates of Bihar50/-Pay Application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.
Gen/ OBC/ Other state 200/-

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification Link FSO Other Post
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
BTSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How To Apply To Btsc Bihar Recruitment 2020?

Interested Candidates may apply online through the website http://pariksha.nic.in from 16.03.2020 to 15.04.2020

  • Advt No. : 01 to 03/2020
  • Job Location : Bihar
  • BTSC FSO Selection Process : Selection will be based on Examination / Interview.

Btsc Bihar Recruitment 2020-FAQ

What Is Starting Date For Online Application Btsc Bihar FSO Recruitment?

BTSC FSO Recruitment 2020 – 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 16 March.

What Is The Application Fee Of Btsc Bihar FSO Recruitment ?

For SC/ST/PH Women Candidates of Bihar is 50/- & For Gen/ OBC/ Other state 200/-

What Is Mode Of Application Fee Payment?

Pay Application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

How To Apply For Btsc Bihar FSO Recruitment ?

Interested Candidates may apply online through the website http://pariksha.nic.in from 16.03.2020 to 15.04.2020.

What Is Salary Of Btsc Bihar FSO ?

Starting Salary for this post level 6, for full details about salary please visit to official Notification.

How Many Posts Of Btsc Bihar FSO ?

Total Posts Of 303 Food Safety Officer, Physiotherapist & Various Vacancy.

What Is The Age Limit For Btsc Bihar FSO ?

for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 40 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity BTSC FSO Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 05 April-Eastern Railway invites application for the posts of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 06 March. Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 15 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

KPSC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020

KPSC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 1568 Jr Assistant / Second Division Assistant Vacancy – Last Date 09 April Karnataka Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 1568 Jr Assistant / Second Division Assistant Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 09 March. KPSC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 1568 Jr Assistant / Second Division Assistant Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

TSPSC Manager Recruitment 2020

TSPSC Manager Recruitment 2020 – 93 Manager (Engineering) Vacancy – Last Date 31 March- Telangana State Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 93 Manager (Engineering) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 16 March. TSPSC Manager Recruitment 2020 – 93 Manager (Engineering) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 34 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

UGC National Eligibility Test-NTA UGC NET June 2020

UGC National Eligibility Test

UGC National Eligibility Test-NTA UGC NET June 2020

UGC National Eligibility Test-NTA UGC NET June 2020 University Grants Commission of India has released the notification for the National Eligibility Test (NET) 2020 June Examination. The Exam Scheduled On June 2020 For The Posts Of Assistant Professor and Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) and both in Indian Universities and Colleges.
All Details about University Grants Commission of India National Eligibility Test June 2020, Exam date , Qualification, Application fee, Subject Information

Exam Name: University Grants Commission UGC National Eligibility Test 2020 ( NTA UGC NET June 2020)

Organized by: NTA (Role of NTA is only up to the conduct of NET Examination and declaration of result)

Online application starts from March 16, 2020, & Exam date Of UGC-NET Bureau UGC NET 2020 From 15 June to 20 June 2020 all information given below 

IMPORTANT DATE

Online Application Starting Date16 March 2020
Last Date for Online Application16 April 2020
Last Date for Application Fee16 April 2020
Online Exam Date15 to 20 June 2020
Admit Card AvailableJune 2020
Result DeclaredNotified Soon

ELIGIBILITY

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
Candidate should passed/ Appeared Master’s Degree OR equivalent examination with at least 55% marks (50% marks in case of OBC falling in Non Creamy layer/ SC/ ST/ PwD category candidates).JRF : 30 years
Assistant Professor: There is no upper age limit for applying for Assistant Professor.
For More Details Go to Official Notification.

APPLICATION FEE

For GenRs. 1000/-Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card /Net Banking or SBI E Challan submit fee in any SBI Branch.
For OBC-NCLRs. 500/-
For SC/ ST/ PwD/ TransgenderRs. 250/-

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification Link Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
NTA UGC NET RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here To Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information In Single Click

How to Apply For NTA UGC NET June 2020?

Eligible candidates may apply online through NTA UGC NET‘s website https://ntanet.nic.in/ from form 16.03.2020 to 16.04.2020.

  • Job Location :  All India
  • Selection Process for NTA UGC NET June 2020 : Selection will be based on Online Exam.

NTA UGC NET June 2020 Subjects & Subjects Code

Subject CodeSubject NameSubject CodeSubject Name
01Economics02Political Science
03Philosophy04Psychology
05Sociology06History
07Anthropology08Commerce
09Education10Social Work
11Defence and Strategies Studies12Home Science
101Sindhi14Public Administration
15Population Studies16Hindustani Music
17Management18Maithili
19Bengali20Hindi
21Kannada22Malayam
23Odia24Punjabi
25Sanskrit26Tamil
27Telugu28Urdu
29Arabic30English
31Linguistic32Chinese
33Dogri34Nepali
35Manipuri36Assamese
37Gujarati38Marathi
39French40Spanish
41Russian42Persian
43Rajasthani44German
45Japanese46Adult Education / Continuing Education / Androgyny / Non Formal Education
47Physical Education49Arab Culture and Islamic Studies
50Indian Culture55Labour Welfare / Personal Management / Industrial Relaton / Labour and Social Welfare / Human Resource Management
58Law
59Library and Information Science60Budhist , Jaina, Gandhian and Peace Studies
62Comparative Study of Religious
63Mass Communication and Journalism85Konkari
65Dance66Musicology and Conservation
67Archaeology68Criminiology
70Tribal and Regional Language
71Folk Literature72Comparative Literature
73Sanskrit Traditional Language74Women Studies
79Visual Arts80Geography
81Social Medicine and Community Health82Forensic Science
83Pali84Kashmiri
87Computer Science and Application88Electronics Science
89Environmental Science90International and Area Studies
91Prakrit92Human Right and Duties
93Tourism Administration and Management94Bodo
95Santhali96Karnatic Music
97Rabindra Sangeet98Percussion Instruments
99Drama / Theater100Yoga

National Eligibility Test-FAQ

How Many times UGC Organised National Eligibility Test?

UGC National Eligibility Test 2020 Organised this Years Twice JUNE & December

How Many Subject is UGC NET exam conducted?

Total Subject 81 Exam Conducted By UGC net 2020

what is starting Date For Online Application NET Exam?

Online application starts from March 16, 2020 For June Session & In the First week Of September 2020 For December session.

What is the application fee Of UGC NET Exam?

Application fee For UGC NET Exam 2020 For GENERAL -Rs.1000/-, For OBC/NCL -Rs.500/- & ST/SC/PWD – Rs.250/-

What is mode of Application Fee Payment?

Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card /Net Banking or SBI E Challan submit fee in any SBI Branch.

what is Maximum Age Limit To apply For UGC Net 2020?

JRF : 30 years
Assistant Professor: There is no upper age limit for applying for Assistant Professor.

How to Apply For UGC NET 2020?

Eligible candidates may apply online through NTA UGC NET‘s website https://ntanet.nic.in/ from form 16.03.2020 to 16.04.2020.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 05 April-Eastern Railway invites application for the posts of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 06 March. Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 15 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 Full Details

SAC Technician Recruitment 2020

SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 – Full Details-55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 03 April

SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 –full details-55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 03 April-Space Applications Centre (SAC) invites application for the posts of 55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 14 March. SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 – 55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

M.E./M.Tech. in relevant Subject with an aggregate minimum of 60% or CGPA/CPI grading of 6.5 on a ten scale.See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 – 55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 03 April Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Space Applications Centre (SAC) age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 -Posts Full Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist / Engineer2156100 – 177500/-
Technical Assistant0644900 – 142400/-
Technician ‘B’2821700 – 69100/-
Total55

APPLICATION FEE

Starting Date for Online Application 14 March 2020
Last Date for Online Application 03 April 2020
Date of Written Test (only for post codes 09 to 21)07 June 2020

ELIGIBILITY

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Scientist / EngineerM.E./M.Tech. in relevant Subject with an aggregate minimum of
60% or CGPA/CPI grading of 6.5 on a ten scale.
18 to 35 years
Technical AssistantDiploma in relevant trade in FIRST CLASS from recognized Institution/Board /University.
Technician ‘B’Matric (SSC / SSLC / 10th Class) + ITI/NTC/NAC in relevant trade.
Age Calculate on 03.04.2020

SAC Technician Application Fee

There is No Application Fee

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SAC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here To Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information In Single Click

How to Apply For SAC Technician Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.sac.gov.in from 14.03.2020 to 03.04.2020

  • Advt No : 02:2020
  • Job Location : Ahmedabad (Gujarat)
  • SAC Technician Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test / Skill Test.

SAC Technician Recruitment-FAQ

What Is Salary of SAC Technician?

Starting Salary for this post 56100 – 177500/, for full details about salary please visit to official Notification.

How Many Posts Of SAC Technician?

Total Posts Of 55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy

What Is The Age Limit For SAC Technician?

SAC Technician post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

What Is Last Date For Application For SAC Technician?

55 Technical Assistant, Technician & Scientist / Engineer Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 14 March and Last Date-03/04/2020

What Is Qualification For SAC Technician?

M.E./M.Tech. in relevant Subject with an aggregate minimum of 60% or CGPA/CPI grading of 6.5 on a ten scale.See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam SAC Technician Recruitment 2020.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity SAC Technician Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

TSPSC Manager Recruitment 2020

TSPSC Manager Recruitment 2020 – 93 Manager (Engineering) Vacancy – Last Date 31 March- Telangana State Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 93 Manager (Engineering) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 16 March. TSPSC Manager Recruitment 2020 – 93 Manager (Engineering) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 34 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 05 April-Eastern Railway invites application for the posts of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 06 March. Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 15 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

KPSC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020

KPSC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 1568 Jr Assistant / Second Division Assistant Vacancy – Last Date 09 April Karnataka Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 1568 Jr Assistant / Second Division Assistant Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 09 March. KPSC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 1568 Jr Assistant / Second Division Assistant Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

Odisha Police Driver Recruitment 2020

Odisha Police Driver Recruitment 2020 – 231 Driver Vacancy – Last Date 28 March -Odisha Police invites application for the posts of 231 Driver Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 07 March. Odisha Police Driver Recruitment 2020 – 231 Driver Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 23 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION